Ministry of Education, Guyana

NCERD

Filter
Display # 
Name Phone Suburb State Country
Director 225-6723, 223-7327
Administrator 2276883, 2237326,2237327
Distance Education and Information Unit 226-6637,226-9704,223-0928
Education for All Fast Track Initiative 226-0046
Curriculum Development 225-6703,223-1020,227-0163,226-9966,223-7747
Guyana Industrial Training Centre 226-6197,226-6196
Carnegie School of Home Economics 223-8100,226-2441
Craft Production Unit 226-4328
Essequibo Technical Institute 771-4537
New Amsterdam Technical Institute 333-2562,333-2702
Lenora Techical & Vocational Training Centre 268-3936
Linden Technical Institute 444-2191,444-3333
Mahaicony Techical & Vocational Training Centre 221-2190/9
Upper Corentyne Technical Institute 339-2210
Book Distribution Unit 223-6279,226-9949,223-6208
Cyrill Potter College of Education 222-4441,222-2148,771-5190
Guyana Basic Education 222-4450
Basic Education Access/Management 227-8463,2251108
Critchlow Labour College 226-5772,777-5092,771-4130,264-2457,220-3383,232-0311,333-2594,455-2211,772-2012,444-4002